From Fedora Project Wiki
(split printing test case to two rows: real and virtual (so openqa can report virtual printer results)) |
(User Switching returned to Fedora KDE spin at F40.) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | ||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[Workstation]] !! [[KDE]] | ! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[Workstation]] !! [[KDE]] | ||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase window manager]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Basic | | Basic | ||
Line 11: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Basic | | Basic | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - terminal emulator | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 45: | Line 50: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta/Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_PDF]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 66: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_advanced]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_keyring]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_user_switching]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - file manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - package manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - image viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - document viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - text editor | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - archive manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - problem reporter | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - help viewer | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - system settings | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final/Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic_others]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_menus]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 84: | Line 144: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_bluetooth_headset]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
==== Release-blocking desktops: ''' | ==== Release-blocking desktops: '''aarch64''' ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | ||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[ | ! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[Workstation]] | ||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase window manager]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Basic | | Basic | ||
Line 98: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Basic | | Basic | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - terminal emulator | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 115: | Line 189: | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_automount]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_automount]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_workstation_core_applications]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 121: | Line 199: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta/Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_PDF]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 138: | Line 216: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_advanced]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_keyring]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_user_switching]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - file manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - package manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - image viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - document viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - text editor | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - archive manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - problem reporter | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - help viewer | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - system settings | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final/Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic_others]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_menus]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_workstation_theming]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_bluetooth_headset]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 156: | Line 290: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | ||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[Xfce]] !! [[LXQt_SIG|LXQt]] !! [[LXDE]] !! MATE !! Cinnamon !! GNOME Classic !! Silverblue | ! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[Xfce]] !! [[LXQt_SIG|LXQt]] !! [[LXDE]] !! MATE !! Cinnamon !! GNOME Classic !! Silverblue | ||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase window manager]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Basic | | Basic | ||
Line 168: | Line 312: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Basic | | Basic | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - terminal emulator | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 237: | Line 381: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta/Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 247: | Line 391: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_PDF]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 278: | Line 422: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_advanced]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_keyring]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_user_switching]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - file manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - package manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - image viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - document viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - text editor | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - archive manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - problem reporter | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 288: | Line 522: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - help viewer | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 298: | Line 532: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - system settings | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final/Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic_others]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_menus]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 315: | Line 569: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_bluetooth_headset]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 320: | Line 594: | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
==== Non release-blocking desktops: ''' | ==== Non release-blocking desktops: '''aarch64''' ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | ||
! Milestone !! Test Case | ! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[KDE]] !! [[Xfce]] !! Cinnamon !! GNOME Classic !! Silverblue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Basic | | Basic | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase window manager]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 337: | Line 616: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Basic | | Basic | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - terminal emulator | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 349: | Line 625: | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_login]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_login]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 360: | Line 633: | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_audio_basic]] | | [[QA:Testcase_audio_basic]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 371: | Line 641: | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_basic]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_basic]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 382: | Line 649: | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_automount]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_automount]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 393: | Line 657: | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_workstation_core_applications]] | | [[QA:Testcase_workstation_core_applications]] | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
Line 407: | Line 668: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta/Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 413: | Line 679: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_PDF]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_notification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_error_checks]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_advanced]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 424: | Line 711: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_keyring]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_user_switching]] | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 436: | Line 728: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - file manager | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - package manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 447: | Line 744: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - image viewer | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - document viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 458: | Line 760: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - text editor | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - archive manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 469: | Line 776: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - problem reporter | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - help viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 480: | Line 792: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - system settings | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final/Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic_others]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_menus]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 492: | Line 817: | ||
| Optional | | Optional | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_workstation_theming]] | | [[QA:Testcase_workstation_theming]] | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_bluetooth_headset]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 03:19, 14 March 2024
Template documentation [edit]
- This documentation is transcluded from Template:Desktop test matrix/doc. It will not be transcluded on pages that use this template.
Release-blocking desktops: x86 / x86_64
Release-blocking desktops: aarch64
Non release-blocking desktops: x86 / x86_64
Non release-blocking desktops: aarch64
Sugar (non-blocking, all arches)
Test Case | x86 | ARM |
---|---|---|
QA:Testcase_SoaS boots to the (name) selection screen | ||
QA:Testcase_SoaS installed to hard disk with liveinst from root terminal | ||
QA:Testcase_Jabber.sugarlabs.org should connect and display XO "Buddies" | ||
QA:Testcase_When a USB storage device is inserted, it should show up in the Frame | ||
QA:Testcase_Functions in My Settings (Sugar control panel) | ||
QA:Testcase_Applications in the Home Screen | ||
QA:Testcase_Sugar-desktop installed in another Desktop |