From Fedora Project Wiki
(user switching is disabled on KDE, grey it out) |
(User Switching returned to Fedora KDE spin at F40.) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_PDF]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_PDF]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_user_switching]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_user_switching]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| Optional | | Optional | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_bluetooth_headset]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 198: | Line 203: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_PDF]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_PDF]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 272: | Line 277: | ||
| Optional | | Optional | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_bluetooth_headset]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 382: | Line 391: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_PDF]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_PDF]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 564: | Line 573: | ||
| Optional | | Optional | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_bluetooth_headset]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 660: | Line 679: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_PDF]] | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_PDF]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 806: | Line 825: | ||
| Optional | | Optional | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_bluetooth_headset]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} |
Revision as of 03:19, 14 March 2024
Template documentation [edit]
- This documentation is transcluded from Template:Desktop test matrix/doc. It will not be transcluded on pages that use this template.
Release-blocking desktops: x86 / x86_64
Release-blocking desktops: aarch64
Non release-blocking desktops: x86 / x86_64
Non release-blocking desktops: aarch64
Sugar (non-blocking, all arches)
Test Case | x86 | ARM |
---|---|---|
QA:Testcase_SoaS boots to the (name) selection screen | ||
QA:Testcase_SoaS installed to hard disk with liveinst from root terminal | ||
QA:Testcase_Jabber.sugarlabs.org should connect and display XO "Buddies" | ||
QA:Testcase_When a USB storage device is inserted, it should show up in the Frame | ||
QA:Testcase_Functions in My Settings (Sugar control panel) | ||
QA:Testcase_Applications in the Home Screen | ||
QA:Testcase_Sugar-desktop installed in another Desktop |