From Fedora Project Wiki
(create a bare template for the desktop test matrix) |
(split printing test case to two rows: real and virtual (so openqa can report virtual printer results)) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{tempdoc}}<onlyinclude> | |||
=== Release-blocking desktops: '''x86 / x86_64''' === | ==== Release-blocking desktops: '''x86 / x86_64''' ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | ||
! | ! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[Workstation]] !! [[KDE]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basic | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basic | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_terminal]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_terminal]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
Line 27: | Line 19: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
Line 33: | Line 24: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
Line 39: | Line 29: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
Line 45: | Line 34: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_workstation_core_applications]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_graphical]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer|QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer (real printer)]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer|QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer (virtual printer)]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_notification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
Line 69: | Line 64: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
Line 75: | Line 69: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
Line 81: | Line 74: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
Line 87: | Line 79: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_workstation_theming]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | |||
=== Release-blocking desktops: '''ARM''' === | ==== Release-blocking desktops: '''ARM''' ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | ||
! | ! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[Xfce]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basic | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basic | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_terminal]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_terminal]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_login]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_login]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_audio_basic]] | | [[QA:Testcase_audio_basic]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_basic]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_basic]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_automount]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_automount]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_graphical]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer|QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer (real printer)]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer|QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer (virtual printer)]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_notification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_error_checks]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_error_checks]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_menus]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_menus]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_advanced]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_advanced]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_keyring]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_keyring]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | |||
=== Non release-blocking desktops: '''x86 / x86_64''' === | ==== Non release-blocking desktops: '''x86 / x86_64''' ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | ||
! | ! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[Xfce]] !! [[LXQt_SIG|LXQt]] !! [[LXDE]] !! MATE !! Cinnamon !! GNOME Classic !! Silverblue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basic | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 170: | Line 164: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basic | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_terminal]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_terminal]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 179: | Line 174: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_login]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_audio_basic]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 188: | Line 196: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_basic]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 197: | Line 206: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_automount]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_workstation_core_applications]] | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_graphical]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 215: | Line 236: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer|QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer (real printer)]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 224: | Line 246: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer|QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer (virtual printer)]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_notification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 233: | Line 266: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
Line 242: | Line 274: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
Line 251: | Line 284: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
Line 260: | Line 294: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
Line 269: | Line 304: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_workstation_theming]] | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | |||
=== Non release-blocking desktops: '''ARM''' === | ==== Non release-blocking desktops: '''ARM''' ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | ||
! | ! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[Workstation]] !! [[KDE]] !! [[LXQt_SIG|LXQt]] !! [[LXDE]] !! MATE !! Cinnamon !! GNOME Classic !! Silverblue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basic | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 286: | Line 333: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basic | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_terminal]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_terminal]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 296: | Line 344: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_login]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 306: | Line 357: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_audio_basic]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 316: | Line 368: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_basic]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 326: | Line 379: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_automount]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 336: | Line 390: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_workstation_core_applications]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_graphical]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 346: | Line 412: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer|QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer (real printer)]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 356: | Line 423: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer|QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer (virtual printer)]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_notification]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
Line 376: | Line 454: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
Line 386: | Line 465: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
Line 396: | Line 476: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
Line 406: | Line 487: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Optional | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_workstation_theming]] | | [[QA:Testcase_workstation_theming]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 416: | Line 498: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | |||
=== Sugar (non-blocking, all arches) === | ==== Sugar (non-blocking, all arches) ==== | ||
The Sugar desktop differs significantly from a typical desktop, so it gets its own test cases. | {{admon/note|Sugar test cases|The Sugar desktop differs significantly from a typical desktop, so it gets its own test cases. At present these live [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Fedora/Sugar_test_cases on the Sugar wiki].}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | |||
! Test Case !! x86 !! ARM | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Test Case !! x86 !! ARM | |||
|- | |- | ||
| QA:Testcase_[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Fedora/Sugar_test_cases#1_-_SoaS_boots_to_the_.28name.29_selection_screen. SoaS boots to the (name) selection screen] | | QA:Testcase_[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Fedora/Sugar_test_cases#1_-_SoaS_boots_to_the_.28name.29_selection_screen. SoaS boots to the (name) selection screen] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|QA:Testcase_[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Fedora/Sugar_test_cases#2_-_SoaS_installed_to_hard_disk_with_liveinst_from_root_terminal.2C SoaS installed to hard disk with {{Code|liveinst}} from root terminal] | |QA:Testcase_[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Fedora/Sugar_test_cases#2_-_SoaS_installed_to_hard_disk_with_liveinst_from_root_terminal.2C SoaS installed to hard disk with {{Code|liveinst}} from root terminal] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|QA:Testcase_[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Fedora/Sugar_test_cases#3_-_Jabber.sugarlabs.org_should_connect_and_display_XO_.22Buddies.22 Jabber.sugarlabs.org should connect and display XO "Buddies"] | |QA:Testcase_[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Fedora/Sugar_test_cases#3_-_Jabber.sugarlabs.org_should_connect_and_display_XO_.22Buddies.22 Jabber.sugarlabs.org should connect and display XO "Buddies"] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|QA:Testcase_[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Fedora/Sugar_test_cases#4_-_When_a_USB_storage_device_is_inserted.2C_it_should_show_up_in_the_Frame. When a USB storage device is inserted, it should show up in the Frame] | |QA:Testcase_[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Fedora/Sugar_test_cases#4_-_When_a_USB_storage_device_is_inserted.2C_it_should_show_up_in_the_Frame. When a USB storage device is inserted, it should show up in the Frame] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|QA:Testcase_[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Fedora/Sugar_test_cases#5_-Functions_in_My_Settings_.28Sugar_control_panel.29. Functions in My Settings (Sugar control panel)] | |QA:Testcase_[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Fedora/Sugar_test_cases#5_-Functions_in_My_Settings_.28Sugar_control_panel.29. Functions in My Settings (Sugar control panel)] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|QA:Testcase_[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Fedora/Sugar_test_cases#6_-_Applications_in_the_Home_Screen Applications in the ''Home Screen''] | |QA:Testcase_[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Fedora/Sugar_test_cases#6_-_Applications_in_the_Home_Screen Applications in the ''Home Screen''] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|QA:Testcase_[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Fedora/Sugar_test_cases#7_-Sugar-desktop_installed_in_another_Desktop Sugar-desktop installed in another Desktop] | |QA:Testcase_[http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Fedora/Sugar_test_cases#7_-Sugar-desktop_installed_in_another_Desktop Sugar-desktop installed in another Desktop] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
< | <references/></onlyinclude> | ||
[[Category:QA_test_matrix_templates|04]] |
Revision as of 00:59, 10 December 2019
Template documentation [edit]
- This documentation is transcluded from Template:Desktop test matrix/doc. It will not be transcluded on pages that use this template.
Release-blocking desktops: x86 / x86_64
Release-blocking desktops: ARM
Non release-blocking desktops: x86 / x86_64
Milestone | Test Case | Xfce | LXQt | LXDE | MATE | Cinnamon | GNOME Classic | Silverblue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Basic | QA:Testcase_desktop_browser | |||||||
Basic | QA:Testcase_desktop_terminal | |||||||
Beta | QA:Testcase_desktop_login | |||||||
Beta | QA:Testcase_audio_basic | |||||||
Beta | QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_basic | |||||||
Beta | QA:Testcase_desktop_automount | |||||||
Beta | QA:Testcase_workstation_core_applications | |||||||
Beta | QA:Testcase_desktop_update_graphical | |||||||
Beta | QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer (real printer) | |||||||
Beta | QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer (virtual printer) | |||||||
Final | QA:Testcase_desktop_update_notification | |||||||
Final | QA:Testcase_desktop_error_checks | |||||||
Final | QA:Testcase_desktop_menus | |||||||
Final | QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_advanced | |||||||
Final | QA:Testcase_desktop_keyring | |||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_workstation_theming |
Non release-blocking desktops: ARM
Milestone | Test Case | Workstation | KDE | LXQt | LXDE | MATE | Cinnamon | GNOME Classic | Silverblue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Basic | QA:Testcase_desktop_browser | ||||||||
Basic | QA:Testcase_desktop_terminal | ||||||||
Beta | QA:Testcase_desktop_login | ||||||||
Beta | QA:Testcase_audio_basic | ||||||||
Beta | QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_basic | ||||||||
Beta | QA:Testcase_desktop_automount | ||||||||
Beta | QA:Testcase_workstation_core_applications | ||||||||
Beta | QA:Testcase_desktop_update_graphical | ||||||||
Beta | QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer (real printer) | ||||||||
Beta | QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer (virtual printer) | ||||||||
Final | QA:Testcase_desktop_update_notification | ||||||||
Final | QA:Testcase_desktop_error_checks | ||||||||
Final | QA:Testcase_desktop_menus | ||||||||
Final | QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_advanced | ||||||||
Final | QA:Testcase_desktop_keyring | ||||||||
Optional | QA:Testcase_workstation_theming |
Sugar (non-blocking, all arches)
Test Case | x86 | ARM |
---|---|---|
QA:Testcase_SoaS boots to the (name) selection screen | ||
QA:Testcase_SoaS installed to hard disk with liveinst from root terminal | ||
QA:Testcase_Jabber.sugarlabs.org should connect and display XO "Buddies" | ||
QA:Testcase_When a USB storage device is inserted, it should show up in the Frame | ||
QA:Testcase_Functions in My Settings (Sugar control panel) | ||
QA:Testcase_Applications in the Home Screen | ||
QA:Testcase_Sugar-desktop installed in another Desktop |