From Fedora Project Wiki
(let's try using some sort keys here...) |
(change 'arm' tables to 'aarch64') |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{tempdoc}} | {{tempdoc}}<onlyinclude> | ||
==== Release-blocking desktops: '''x86 / x86_64''' ==== | ==== Release-blocking desktops: '''x86 / x86_64''' ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" width=100% | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | ||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[Workstation]] !! [[KDE]] | ! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[Workstation]] !! [[KDE]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basic | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basic | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - terminal emulator | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 41: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_workstation_core_applications]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_graphical]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_notification]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_error_checks]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_user_switching]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - file manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - package manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - image viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - document viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - text editor | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - archive manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - problem reporter | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - help viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - system settings | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final/Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic_others]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_menus]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_workstation_theming]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
==== Release-blocking desktops: ''' | ==== Release-blocking desktops: '''aarch64''' ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" width=100% | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | ||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[ | ! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[Workstation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basic | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basic | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - terminal emulator | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 112: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_workstation_core_applications]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_graphical]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_notification]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_error_checks]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 129: | Line 202: | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_keyring]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_keyring]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_user_switching]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - file manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - package manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - image viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - document viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - text editor | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - archive manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - problem reporter | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - help viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - system settings | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final/Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic_others]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_menus]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_workstation_theming]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 136: | Line 261: | ||
==== Non release-blocking desktops: '''x86 / x86_64''' ==== | ==== Non release-blocking desktops: '''x86 / x86_64''' ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" width=100% | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | ||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[Xfce]] !! [[LXDE]] !! MATE !! Cinnamon !! GNOME Classic | ! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[Xfce]] !! [[LXQt_SIG|LXQt]] !! [[LXDE]] !! MATE !! Cinnamon !! GNOME Classic !! Silverblue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basic | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 145: | Line 270: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |||
| Basic | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - terminal emulator | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 165: | Line 286: | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_login]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_login]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 173: | Line 296: | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_audio_basic]] | | [[QA:Testcase_audio_basic]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 181: | Line 306: | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_basic]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_basic]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 189: | Line 316: | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_automount]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_automount]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 196: | Line 325: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_workstation_core_applications]] | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_graphical]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 204: | Line 365: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_notification]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 212: | Line 375: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_error_checks]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 221: | Line 386: | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_advanced]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_advanced]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 229: | Line 396: | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_keyring]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_keyring]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_user_switching]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - file manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - package manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - image viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - document viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - text editor | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - archive manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - problem reporter | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - help viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - system settings | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final/Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic_others]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_menus]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_workstation_theming]] | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 238: | Line 537: | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
==== Non release-blocking desktops: ''' | ==== Non release-blocking desktops: '''aarch64''' ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" width=100% | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | ||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[ | ! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[KDE]] !! [[Xfce]] !! [[LXQt_SIG|LXQt]] !! [[LXDE]] !! MATE !! Cinnamon !! GNOME Classic !! Silverblue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basic | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 252: | Line 553: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basic | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - terminal emulator | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 261: | Line 564: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_login]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 271: | Line 576: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_audio_basic]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 280: | Line 587: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_basic]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 289: | Line 598: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_automount]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 295: | Line 607: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_workstation_core_applications]] | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_graphical]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 307: | Line 631: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 316: | Line 642: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_notification]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 334: | Line 664: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_error_checks]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 344: | Line 676: | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_advanced]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_advanced]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 353: | Line 687: | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_keyring]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_keyring]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_user_switching]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - file manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - package manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - image viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - document viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - text editor | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - archive manager | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - problem reporter | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 361: | Line 785: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - help viewer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - system settings | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Final/Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic_others]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_menus]] | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_workstation_theming]] | | [[QA:Testcase_workstation_theming]] | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
Line 368: | Line 835: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 376: | Line 846: | ||
{{admon/note|Sugar test cases|The Sugar desktop differs significantly from a typical desktop, so it gets its own test cases. At present these live [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Fedora/Sugar_test_cases on the Sugar wiki].}} | {{admon/note|Sugar test cases|The Sugar desktop differs significantly from a typical desktop, so it gets its own test cases. At present these live [http://wiki.sugarlabs.org/go/Fedora/Sugar_test_cases on the Sugar wiki].}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable collapsible" width=100% | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | ||
! Test Case !! x86 !! ARM | ! Test Case !! x86 !! ARM | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 18:58, 28 October 2020
Template documentation [edit]
- This documentation is transcluded from Template:Desktop test matrix/doc. It will not be transcluded on pages that use this template.
Release-blocking desktops: x86 / x86_64
Release-blocking desktops: aarch64
Non release-blocking desktops: x86 / x86_64
Non release-blocking desktops: aarch64
Sugar (non-blocking, all arches)
Test Case | x86 | ARM |
---|---|---|
QA:Testcase_SoaS boots to the (name) selection screen | ||
QA:Testcase_SoaS installed to hard disk with liveinst from root terminal | ||
QA:Testcase_Jabber.sugarlabs.org should connect and display XO "Buddies" | ||
QA:Testcase_When a USB storage device is inserted, it should show up in the Frame | ||
QA:Testcase_Functions in My Settings (Sugar control panel) | ||
QA:Testcase_Applications in the Home Screen | ||
QA:Testcase_Sugar-desktop installed in another Desktop |