From Fedora Project Wiki
(change 'arm' tables to 'aarch64') |
(mark real printer and PDF tests as 'beta/final' as the criteria are split between beta and final) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta/Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta/Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_PDF]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 180: | Line 185: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta/Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta/Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_PDF]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 254: | Line 259: | ||
| Optional | | Optional | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_workstation_theming]] | | [[QA:Testcase_workstation_theming]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 344: | Line 353: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta/Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 354: | Line 363: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta/Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_PDF]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 532: | Line 541: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| {{result|none}} | |||
|- | |||
| Optional | |||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 540: | Line 559: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width=100% | ||
! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[KDE]] !! [[Xfce]] | ! Milestone !! Test Case !! [[KDE]] !! [[Xfce]] !! Cinnamon !! GNOME Classic !! Silverblue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Basic | | Basic | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_browser]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 555: | Line 571: | ||
| Basic | | Basic | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - terminal emulator | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - terminal emulator | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 566: | Line 579: | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_login]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_login]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 577: | Line 587: | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_audio_basic]] | | [[QA:Testcase_audio_basic]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 588: | Line 595: | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_basic]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_basic]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 599: | Line 603: | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_automount]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_automount]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 610: | Line 611: | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_workstation_core_applications]] | | [[QA:Testcase_workstation_core_applications]] | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
Line 621: | Line 619: | ||
| Beta | | Beta | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_graphical]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_graphical]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 630: | Line 625: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta/Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - real printer | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 641: | Line 633: | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beta | | Beta/Final | ||
| [[QA: | | [[QA:Testcase_Printing_PDF]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 654: | Line 643: | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_notification]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_update_notification]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 665: | Line 651: | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_error_checks]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_error_checks]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 676: | Line 659: | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_advanced]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_panel_advanced]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 687: | Line 667: | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_keyring]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_keyring]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 698: | Line 675: | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_user_switching]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_user_switching]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 709: | Line 683: | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - file manager | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - file manager | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 720: | Line 691: | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - package manager | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - package manager | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 731: | Line 699: | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - image viewer | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - image viewer | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 742: | Line 707: | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - document viewer | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - document viewer | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 753: | Line 715: | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - text editor | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - text editor | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 764: | Line 723: | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - archive manager | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - archive manager | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 775: | Line 731: | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - problem reporter | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - problem reporter | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 786: | Line 739: | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - help viewer | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - help viewer | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 797: | Line 747: | ||
| Final | | Final | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - system settings | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic]] - system settings | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 808: | Line 755: | ||
| Final/Optional | | Final/Optional | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic_others]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_app_basic_others]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 819: | Line 763: | ||
| Optional | | Optional | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_desktop_menus]] | | [[QA:Testcase_desktop_menus]] | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
Line 834: | Line 775: | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| style="background:lightgrey;"| | | style="background:lightgrey;"| | ||
| | | {{result|none}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | Optional | ||
| [[QA:Testcase_Printing_New_Printer]] - virtual printer | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | |||
| {{result|none}} | | {{result|none}} | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 18:32, 10 February 2022
Template documentation [edit]
- This documentation is transcluded from Template:Desktop test matrix/doc. It will not be transcluded on pages that use this template.
Release-blocking desktops: x86 / x86_64
Release-blocking desktops: aarch64
Non release-blocking desktops: x86 / x86_64
Non release-blocking desktops: aarch64
Sugar (non-blocking, all arches)
Test Case | x86 | ARM |
---|---|---|
QA:Testcase_SoaS boots to the (name) selection screen | ||
QA:Testcase_SoaS installed to hard disk with liveinst from root terminal | ||
QA:Testcase_Jabber.sugarlabs.org should connect and display XO "Buddies" | ||
QA:Testcase_When a USB storage device is inserted, it should show up in the Frame | ||
QA:Testcase_Functions in My Settings (Sugar control panel) | ||
QA:Testcase_Applications in the Home Screen | ||
QA:Testcase_Sugar-desktop installed in another Desktop |