From Fedora Project Wiki
< QA
m (Update Sep 06 meeting link) |
(12-24 and 12-31 didn't happen, wasn't announced) |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
= Meeting Info = | = Meeting Info = | ||
Meetings occur in [irc://irc.freenode.net/fedora-meeting #fedora-meeting], on '''Mondays''' at | Meetings occur in [irc://irc.freenode.net/fedora-meeting #fedora-meeting], on '''Mondays''' at 1600 UTC, and 1500 UTC during daylight savings time periods (see [https://admin.fedoraproject.org/mailman/listinfo/test test list] for announcements, and [[Meeting channel]] for more information on the channel). Meetings will typically be about an hour in length, but may be terminated early if all business is concluded. The SOP for organizing and running a meeting can be found [[QA:SOP_IRC_meeting_process|here]]. | ||
= Meeting Minutes = | |||
== 2013 == | |||
{| | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| January | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130107|Jan 07, 2013]] | |||
| Jan 14, 2013 (not held) | |||
| Jan 21, 2013 (not held) | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130128|Jan 28, 2013]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| February | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130204|Feb 04, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130211|Feb 11, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130218|Feb 18, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130225|Feb 25, 2013]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| March | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130304|Mar 04, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130311|Mar 11, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130318|Mar 18, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130325|Mar 25, 2013]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| April | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130401|Apr 01, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130408|Apr 08, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130415|Apr 15, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130422|Apr 22, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130429|Apr 29, 2013]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| May | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130506|May 06, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130513|May 13, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130520|May 20, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130527|May 27, 2013]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| June | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130603|Jun 03, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130610|Jun 10, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130617|Jun 17, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130624|Jun 24, 2013]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| July | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130701|Jul 01, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130708|Jul 08, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130715|Jul 15, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130722|Jul 22, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130729|Jul 29, 2013]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| August | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130805|Aug 05, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130812|Aug 12, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130819|Aug 19, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130826|Aug 26, 2013]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| September | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130902|Sep 02, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130909|Sep 09, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130916|Sep 16, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130923|Sep 23, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20130930|Sep 30, 2013]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| October | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20131007|Oct 07, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20131014|Oct 14, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20131021|Oct 21, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20131028|Oct 28, 2013]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| November | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20131104|Nov 04, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20131111|Nov 11, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20131118|Nov 18, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20131125|Nov 25, 2013]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| December | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20131202|Dec 02, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20131209|Dec 09, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20131216|Dec 16, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20131223|Dec 23, 2013]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20131230|Dec 30, 2013]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2012 == | |||
{| | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| January | |||
| [http://lists.fedoraproject.org/pipermail/test-announce/2012-January/000356.html Jan 02, 2012] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120109|Jan 09, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120116|Jan 16, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120123|Jan 23, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120130|Jan 30, 2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| February | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120206|Feb 06, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120213|Feb 13, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120220|Feb 20, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120227|Feb 27, 2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| March | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120305|Mar 05, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120312|Mar 12, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120319|Mar 19, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120326|Mar 26, 2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| April | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120402|Apr 02, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120409|Apr 09, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120416|Apr 16, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120423|Apr 23, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120430|Apr 30, 2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| May | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120507|May 07, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120514|May 14, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120521|May 21, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120528|May 28, 2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| June | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120604|Jun 04, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120611|Jun 11, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120618|Jun 18, 2012]] | |||
| [http://lists.fedoraproject.org/pipermail/test/2012-June/108659.html Jun 25, 2012] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| July | |||
| [http://lists.fedoraproject.org/pipermail/test-announce/2012-July/000469.html Jul 02, 2012] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120709|Jul 09, 2012]] | |||
| [http://lists.fedoraproject.org/pipermail/test-announce/2012-July/000471.html Jul 16, 2012] | |||
| [http://lists.fedoraproject.org/pipermail/test-announce/2012-July/000473.html Jul 23, 2012] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120730|Jul 30, 2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| August | |||
| [http://lists.fedoraproject.org/pipermail/test-announce/2012-August/000478.html Aug 06, 2012] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120813|Aug 13, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120820|Aug 20, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120827|Aug 27, 2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| September | |||
| [http://lists.fedoraproject.org/pipermail/test-announce/2012-September/000499.html Sep 03, 2012] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120910|Sep 10, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120917|Sep 17, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20120924|Sep 24, 2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| October | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20121001|Oct 01, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20121008|Oct 08, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20121015|Oct 15, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20121022|Oct 22, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20121029|Oct 29, 2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| November | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20121105|Nov 05, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20121112|Nov 12, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20121119|Nov 19, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20121126|Nov 26, 2012]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| December | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20121203|Dec 03, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20121210|Dec 10, 2012]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20121217|Dec 17, 2012]] | |||
| Dec 24, 2012 (not held) | |||
| Dec 31, 2012 (not held) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= | == 2011 == | ||
{| | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| January | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110103|Jan 03, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110110|Jan 10, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110117|Jan 17, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110124|Jan 24, 2011]] | |||
| [http://lists.fedoraproject.org/pipermail/test/2011-January/096740.html Jan 31, 2011] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| February | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110207|Feb 07, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110214|Feb 14, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110221|Feb 21, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110228|Feb 28, 2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| March | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110307|Mar 07, 2011]] | |||
| [http://lists.fedoraproject.org/pipermail/test/2011-March/097716.html Mar 14, 2011] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110321|Mar 21, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110328|Mar 28, 2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| April | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110404|Apr 04, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110411|Apr 11, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110418|Apr 18, 2011]] | |||
| [http://lists.fedoraproject.org/pipermail/test/2011-April/099223.html Apr 25, 2011] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| May | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110502|May 02, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110509|May 09, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110516|May 16, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110523|May 23, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110530|May 30, 2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| June | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110606|Jun 06, 2011]] | |||
| [http://lists.fedoraproject.org/pipermail/test/2011-June/100844.html Jun 13, 2011] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110620|Jun 20, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110627|Jun 27, 2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| July | |||
| [http://lists.fedoraproject.org/pipermail/test/2011-July/101139.html Jul 04, 2011] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110711|Jul 11, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110718|Jul 18, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110725|Jul 25, 2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| August | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110801|Aug 01, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110808|Aug 08, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110815|Aug 15, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110822|Aug 22, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110829|Aug 29, 2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| September | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110905|Sep 05, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110912|Sep 12, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110919|Sep 19, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20110926|Sep 26, 2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| October | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20111003|Oct 03, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20111010|Oct 10, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20111017|Oct 17, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20111024|Oct 24, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20111031|Oct 31, 2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| November | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20111107|Nov 07, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20111114|Nov 14, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20111121|Nov 21, 2011]] | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20111128|Nov 28, 2011]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| December | |||
| [[QA/Meetings/20111205|Dec 05, 2011]] | |||
| [http://lists.fedoraproject.org/pipermail/test-announce/2011-December/000352.html Dec 12, 2011] | |||
| [http://lists.fedoraproject.org/pipermail/test-announce/2011-December/000353.html Dec 19, 2011] | |||
| [http://lists.fedoraproject.org/pipermail/test-announce/2012-January/000355.html Dec 26, 2011] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2010 == | == 2010 == | ||
Line 73: | Line 311: | ||
| [[QA/Meetings/20101011|Oct 11, 2010]] | | [[QA/Meetings/20101011|Oct 11, 2010]] | ||
| [[QA/Meetings/20101018|Oct 18, 2010]] | | [[QA/Meetings/20101018|Oct 18, 2010]] | ||
| [ | | [http://meetbot.fedoraproject.org/fedora-meeting/2010-10-25/fedora_qa.2010-10-25-15.07.html Oct 25, 2010] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| November | |style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| November | ||
| [ | | [http://lists.fedoraproject.org/pipermail/test/2010-November/095254.html Nov 01, 2010] | ||
| [[QA/Meetings/20101108|Nov 08, 2010]] | | [[QA/Meetings/20101108|Nov 08, 2010]] | ||
| [[QA/Meetings/20101115|Nov 15, 2010]] | | [[QA/Meetings/20101115|Nov 15, 2010]] | ||
| [ | | [http://lists.fedoraproject.org/pipermail/test/2010-November/095647.html Nov 22, 2010] | ||
| [[QA/Meetings/20101129|Nov 29, 2010]] | | [[QA/Meetings/20101129|Nov 29, 2010]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 265: | Line 503: | ||
| [[QA/Meetings/20070221| 21 Feb 2007]] | | [[QA/Meetings/20070221| 21 Feb 2007]] | ||
| [[QA/Meetings/20070228| 28 Feb 2007]] | | [[QA/Meetings/20070228| 28 Feb 2007]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| October | |style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| October | ||
Line 332: | Line 526: | ||
== 2006 == | == 2006 == | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| December | |style="color: white; background-color: #3074c2; font-weight: bold"| December |
Revision as of 03:04, 31 January 2013
Meeting Info
Meetings occur in #fedora-meeting, on Mondays at 1600 UTC, and 1500 UTC during daylight savings time periods (see test list for announcements, and Meeting channel for more information on the channel). Meetings will typically be about an hour in length, but may be terminated early if all business is concluded. The SOP for organizing and running a meeting can be found here.
Meeting Minutes
2013
January | Jan 07, 2013 | Jan 14, 2013 (not held) | Jan 21, 2013 (not held) | Jan 28, 2013 | |
February | Feb 04, 2013 | Feb 11, 2013 | Feb 18, 2013 | Feb 25, 2013 | |
March | Mar 04, 2013 | Mar 11, 2013 | Mar 18, 2013 | Mar 25, 2013 | |
April | Apr 01, 2013 | Apr 08, 2013 | Apr 15, 2013 | Apr 22, 2013 | Apr 29, 2013 |
May | May 06, 2013 | May 13, 2013 | May 20, 2013 | May 27, 2013 | |
June | Jun 03, 2013 | Jun 10, 2013 | Jun 17, 2013 | Jun 24, 2013 | |
July | Jul 01, 2013 | Jul 08, 2013 | Jul 15, 2013 | Jul 22, 2013 | Jul 29, 2013 |
August | Aug 05, 2013 | Aug 12, 2013 | Aug 19, 2013 | Aug 26, 2013 | |
September | Sep 02, 2013 | Sep 09, 2013 | Sep 16, 2013 | Sep 23, 2013 | Sep 30, 2013 |
October | Oct 07, 2013 | Oct 14, 2013 | Oct 21, 2013 | Oct 28, 2013 | |
November | Nov 04, 2013 | Nov 11, 2013 | Nov 18, 2013 | Nov 25, 2013 | |
December | Dec 02, 2013 | Dec 09, 2013 | Dec 16, 2013 | Dec 23, 2013 | Dec 30, 2013 |
2012
January | Jan 02, 2012 | Jan 09, 2012 | Jan 16, 2012 | Jan 23, 2012 | Jan 30, 2012 |
February | Feb 06, 2012 | Feb 13, 2012 | Feb 20, 2012 | Feb 27, 2012 | |
March | Mar 05, 2012 | Mar 12, 2012 | Mar 19, 2012 | Mar 26, 2012 | |
April | Apr 02, 2012 | Apr 09, 2012 | Apr 16, 2012 | Apr 23, 2012 | Apr 30, 2012 |
May | May 07, 2012 | May 14, 2012 | May 21, 2012 | May 28, 2012 | |
June | Jun 04, 2012 | Jun 11, 2012 | Jun 18, 2012 | Jun 25, 2012 | |
July | Jul 02, 2012 | Jul 09, 2012 | Jul 16, 2012 | Jul 23, 2012 | Jul 30, 2012 |
August | Aug 06, 2012 | Aug 13, 2012 | Aug 20, 2012 | Aug 27, 2012 | |
September | Sep 03, 2012 | Sep 10, 2012 | Sep 17, 2012 | Sep 24, 2012 | |
October | Oct 01, 2012 | Oct 08, 2012 | Oct 15, 2012 | Oct 22, 2012 | Oct 29, 2012 |
November | Nov 05, 2012 | Nov 12, 2012 | Nov 19, 2012 | Nov 26, 2012 | |
December | Dec 03, 2012 | Dec 10, 2012 | Dec 17, 2012 | Dec 24, 2012 (not held) | Dec 31, 2012 (not held) |
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
January | 03 Jan 2007 | 10 Jan 2007 | 17 Jan 2007 | 25 Jan 2007 | 31 Jan 2007 |
February | 03 Feb 2007 | 15 Feb 2007 | 21 Feb 2007 | 28 Feb 2007 | |
October | 03 Okt 2007 | 10 Okt 2007 | 17 Okt 2007 | 24 Okt 2007 | 31 Okt 2007 |
November | 07 Nov 2007 | 14 Nov 2007 | 21 Nov 2007 | 28 Nov 2007 | |
December | 05 Dec 2007 | 13 Dec 2007 | 19 Dec 2007 | 26 Dec 2007 |
2006
December | 07 Dec 2006 | 14 Dec 2006 | 20 Dec 2006 | 27 Dec 2006 |